August 19, 2008

Tagged ... My Ipod is Psychic

Ok, i wanna thank insomniac for letting shimaa go out of her shell, and i wanna thank shimaa for doing the same with me ... what i like that this tag is not an ordinary one ... it is so special .. and with few words let you know about yourself ... it plays on the perception .. for Ex: the word goodbye can be painful to some, and cheerful to some ... goodbye my lover, or goodbye hard times ... it depends on the oneself ... so giving it a try was fun .. and i hope those i tagged have the same

thanks girls
you made my day

RULES:
a) Put your iTunes/music player on Shuffle.
b) For each question, press the next button to get you answer.
c) YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER WHAT!!

After you’ve answered all of the questions, tag 5 other people and then let them know they’ve been tagged to do them themselves.

1. IF SOMEONE SAYS “IS THIS OKAY” YOU SAY?
All I Need – Air Supply - [i like to customize things, but believe me, all i need are simple things]

2. WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
Muzik – Knoc Turnal [my music, my life, my world, my soul, my dreams]

3. WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Stranger in the Night – Frank Sinatra [i have this bad habit of trusting strangers more than who i know ... maybe cause all my terrible wounds comes from those who i know? never stop being a stranger ... ]

4. HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
You are the one that I Want – Grease [mm i wonder which one... come out of the books' pages!!]

5. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
You are still the one – Shania Twin [God i hate this... it is so damn true ... and i am ... cursed...when i love, i love ... truly love]

6. WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Guru Bramha – Jai Uttal [Yeh, Right :)]

7. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR PARENTS?
Life of a Stranger – Nadia [They are Strangers to each other, and to Me]

8. WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Deadly Avenger – Day one [I Totally AGREE]

9. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
You took Me out of the Blues – Michael Learn to Rock [True... Sometimes, cause some other times no one ever can get me out]

10. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Love me Tender – Elvis [Please :(]

11. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Lezaman (Have to)– Mohamed Mounir [How did my ipod know about that ... i hate goodbyes, yet, i live with an endless serie of goodbyes]

12. WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Murrons Burrial - Brave heart soundtrack [i am buried ... i suffocate... and i cant let go the chains.. i hate my ipod]

13. WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Fe youm men el ayam (one day) – Abd El Halim [i dont think so!!! or maybe i dont want to beleive so!!!]

14. WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
I Know – Jude [I know is the motto of the aquarians ... but i dont think it fits a wedding, thought i want him to sing it to me]

15. WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Je ne Vous Oublie pas (i will not forget you)– Celine Dion [i like that]

16. WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Gabaar (Mighty) – Abd El Halim [???????]

17. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Viva Forever - Spice Girls [I am secretly in love with life]

18. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
The Merciful one – Zohar [Some are !!]

19. WHAT SHOULD YOU POST THIS AS?
By Heart - Sylvie Lewis [open your heart and read within the words]

20. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOURSELF?
Breathing Soul– Babel Soundtrack [Yeh.. Right :)]



------------------------------------------------------------------------------

well, Shimaa tagged two of my favorits, so what remains to me are:
- Arabic ID
- Xero
- Eyad Harfoush




My Strange Idea for Today


I Love My IPOD

3 comments:

Shimaa Gamal said...

Seems that Inso's trick worked wonderfully with us :)
I loved how your ipod answered the questions :)

I am happy you had fun, and ya rab tekoon 3awda 7ameeda le mood el ketaba :)

Dr. Eyad Harfoush said...

Thank you dear for tagging me here. One small problem, i only have Arabic songs on my player. Second problem is I have 50% of it national songs...lol...my reply will be like 6 of october festivals
Cheers

MeMo said...

Welsome back ya gameel .
already done :D
http://zeroeffect.wordpress.com/2008/08/15/shuffle-tag-domination/
I did it without being tagged , i just liked it and decided to do it .
thank a lot ,it's nice to be tagged after all :D